The proprietor of this processing is Dan.Er.El. di Kometa Ermal Srl with Headquarters in Via Luigi Carlo Farini 2 - 50121 Florence (FI)- Italy

Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003. Right to Access Personal Data and Other Rights.

1. A data subject shall have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data

concerning him exist, regardless of their being already recorded, and communication of such data in intelligible form.

2. A data subject shall have the right to be informed of:

- of the source of the personal data; of the purposes and methods of the processing;

- of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic

means; of the identification data concerning data controller, data processors and the

representative designated as per Section 5(2);

- of the entities or categories of entity to whom or which the personal data may be communicated and who or which may get to know said data in their capacity as designated representative in the State's territory, data processor(s) or person(s) in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

- updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data; - erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

- certification to the effect that the operations as per letters A9 and B9 have been notified, as

also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or

disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4. A data subject shall have the right to object, in whole or in part:

- on legitimate grounds, to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, even though

they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

- to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, where it is carried out for the

purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or else for the performance of market or

commercial communication surveys.

 

LEGAL NOTES

All images are protected by copyright and may not be used in any way without authorization.

The images can be used only and exclusively for the use, the aims, the ways and the length of time for which authorisation has been given.

Images may be viewed using a browser but may not be reproduced, distributed, cropped, resized or altered in any way.

Use of the images on any web page, commercial or non-commercial, for profit or non-profit, is not allowed.

Any commercial use of the images is forbidden.

All rights reserved.

Use is only permitted as indicated below: Dan.Er.El. di Kometa Ermal

If necessary, write to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. '; document.write(''); document.write(addy_text94026); document.write('<\/a>'); //-->\n This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.